Home >  News and Events >  News Details  

News and Events

Marymount Students Named to 2011 o's Who

Wednesday, February 09, 2011
One hundred ten Marymount University undergraduate students have been selected as national outstanding campus leaders and are included in the 2011 edition of Who's Who among Students in American Universities and Colleges.

Campus nominating committees and editors of the annual directory have selected these students based on their academic achievement, service to the community, leadership in extracurricular activities, and potential for continued success. They join an elite group of students from more than 2,300 institutions of higher learning in all 50 states, the District of Columbia, and several foreign countries.
 
 
NAME MAJOR HOME CITY STATE ZIP
Margaret Sava English/Education Windsor CT 06095
Cara Rogers Fashion Design Darien CT 06820
Erin Linstrom Interior Design Westmont NJ 08108
Brigitta Scott Graphic Design Ocean View NJ 08230
Alessandra Mercuro Art Cranbury NJ 08512
Lauren Zuccarello Interior Design Hightstown NJ 08520
Stacey Cole Biology Milltown NJ 08850
Melanie Fronhofer Business Administration Fort Edward NY 12828
Amanda Billy Math Syracuse NY 13215
Jo Ann McLaughlin Communications Allison Park PA 15101
Maria Madden History/Education Hollidaysburg PA 16648
Nathan Blumenschein Business Administration Elliottsburg PA 17024
Joanna Laucks Nursing York PA 17404
Robert Rosendale Business Administration Newtown PA 18940
Catherine Ryan Interior Design Phoenixville PA 19460
Katelyn Rieley Nursing Millsboro DE 19966
Brian Tinsman Communications Seaford DE 19973
Dana Doughten Fashion Design Smyrna DE 19977
Borjana Sako Politics Washington DC 20008
Trinh Kim Sociology Washington DC 20010
Bich-Ngoc Duong Business Administration Washington DC 20018
John Sledz Criminal Justice Manassas VA 20112
Brooke Nguyen Biology Ashburn VA 20148
Sumaiya Alkebsi Communications Chantilly VA 20152
Taylor Kain Business Administration Sterling VA 20165
Lauren Corcoran Nursing Leesburg VA 20176
Lori Renner Communications Reston VA 20190
Khalid Abdelaziz Information Technology Reston VA 20191
Ashlie Grimsley Graphic Design Waldorf MD 20602
Donald Humphrey Criminal Justice Waldorf MD 20602
Brittany Burroughs Fashion Merchandising Waldorf MD 20603
Rachael Ware Fashion Merchandising Brandywine MD 20613
Meagan Lilly Graphic Design Saint Leonard MD 20685
Maame Amponsah Business Administration Beltsville MD 20705
Emi Hoshino Criminal Justice Bethesda MD 20814
Kelly Tang Fashion Design Rockville MD 20850
Kathleen Brown Nursing Potomac MD 20854
Sarah James Psychology Potomac MD 20854
Ali Reza Khoshnevissan Politics Rockville MD 20855
Estefania Cruz Psychology Clarksburg MD 20871
Angela Ahern Interior Design Laytonsville MD 20882
April Medley Fashion Merchandising Silver Spring MD 20904
Kate Bell Psychology Abingdon MD 21009
Alyssa Cimatu Fashion Design Bel Air MD 21015
Christen Dressel Psychology Edgewater MD 21037
Molly Benson Graphic Design Hampstead MD 21074
Amanda Peacock History Hampstead MD 21074
Christopher Wascak Health Sciences Millersville MD 21108
William Seidleck Business Administration Crofton MD 21114
Matthew Scheve Health Sciences Baltimore MD 21212
Julie Kramer Health Sciences Halethorpe MD 21227
Victoria Motsay Graphic Design Baltimore MD 21227
Erica Imperati Nursing Annandale VA 22003
Saher Iftikhar Biology Dumfries VA 22026
Jessica Storosh Interior Design Fairfax VA 22030
Ngoc Hoang Business Administration Fairfax VA 22031
Kelly McGuinness Business Administration Fairfax Station VA 22039
Gabriella Lehimdjian Fashion Merchandising Falls Church VA 22041
Reema Albawardy Fashion Design Falls Church VA 22042
Jacqueline Nguyen Biology Falls Church VA 22042
Laura Schaefer Politics Falls Church VA 22043
Alicia Schaefer Interior Design Falls Church VA 22043
Susan Fazilat Nursing Lorton VA 22079
Amelia Jane Gordon Graphic Design McLean VA 22101
Abdulrahman Albalawi Business Administration McLean VA 22102
Anna Shaw Biology McLean VA 22102
James Poulsen Business Administration Oakton VA 22124
Kim-An Tran Psychology Oakton VA 22124
Jenna Hampton Business Administration Springfield VA 22151
Federica Pagani Fashion Design Vienna VA 22180
Benna Andress History Vienna VA 22181
Sarah Alotaibi Interior Design Vienna VA 22182
Aya Naccache Business Administration Vienna VA 22182
Sheyda Isazadeh Biology Woodbridge VA 22191
Ginnefine Jalloh Graphic Design Woodbridge VA 22191
Pabita Shrestha Biology Woodbridge VA 22193
Linda Allison Nursing Arlington VA 22201
Everett Thomas Business Administration Arlington VA 22201
Emily Pantoja Business Administration Arlington VA 22202
Cleisha-Bernise Springer Graphic Design Arlington VA 22202
Tuvshin Ganbold Psychology Arlington VA 22203
Hieu Nguyen Business Administration Arlington VA 22203
Ryan Vaz Information Technology Arlington VA 22204
Bezawit Worku Biology Arlington VA 22204
Thomas Anderson Criminal Justice Arlington VA 22207
Dariya Atanasova Business Administration Arlington VA 22207
Larae Beth Biology Arlington VA 22207
Blessing Gomero Business Administration Arlington VA 22207
Timothy Lynch Business Administration Arlington VA 22207
Farah Traih Biology Arlington VA 22207
Johnnie Drew Communications Alexandria VA 22303
Maria Stack Fashion Merchandising Alexandria VA 22306
Elizabeth Jones Business Administration Alexandria VA 22315
Cassandra Estrada Art Fredericksburg VA 22405
Natalie Minton Interior Design Fredericksburg VA 22407
Lauren Singh Psychology Locust Grove VA 22508
Dana Conlon Fashion Design Brightwood VA 22715
Jessica Felthousen Biology Dutton VA 23050
Lenina Valle Interior Design Midlothian VA 23114
Melissa Walker Business Administration Richmond VA 23235
Erica Wills Liberal Studies Norfolk VA 23505
Kelsey Wright Fashion Merchandising Chatham VA 24531
Graham Sutherland Biology Shenandoah Junction WV 25442
Leslie Siphers Politics Raleigh NC 27612
Katy Barker Business Administration Shady Valley TN 37688
Elizabeth Giltner Interior Design Akron OH 44333
Alyssa Monroe Nursing Youngstown OH 44505
Heather LeMay Criminal Justice Roseville MN 55113
Timothy Brezinski Information Technology Aurora IL 60504
Diana Cook Psychology Bennett CO 80102