Athletics

Team Schedule & Results

2010 Schedule and Results (10-22, 2-6 CAC)
 
Home matches in bold
 
Date Opponent Location Time/Result
Sept. 1 Randolph-Macon Arlington, Va. L 3-0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-8)
Sept. 4 Baruch Arlington, Va. L 3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-18)
Sept. 4 Randolph Arlington, Va. W 3-2 (25-10, 25-22, 19-25, 23-25, 15-11)
Sept. 7 Goucher Arlington, Va. L 3-1 (25-19, 25-18, 17-25, 25-17)
Sept. 10 vs. Cabrini Swarthmore, Pa. L 3-1 (25-14, 24-26, 25-20, 25-21)
Sept. 10 at Swarthmore Swarthmore, Pa. L 3-0 (25-7, 25-16, 25-23)
Sept. 11 vs. Albright Swarthmore, Pa. W 3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-23)
Sept. 11 vs. Wesley * Swarthmore, Pa. W 3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-18)
Sept. 16 at Stevenson * Owings Mills, Md. L 3-0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-13)
Sept. 18 at Catholic Washington, D.C. W 3-1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-19, 25-21)
Sept. 18 vs. Franklin & Marshall Washington, D.C. L 3-1 (25-17, 25-14, 21-25, 25-16)
Sept. 22 St. Mary's (Md.) * Arlington, Va. L 3-2 (18-25, 26-24, 23-25, 25-20, 15-10)
Sept. 24 vs. Susquehanna Lancaster, Pa. L 3-1 (20-25, 32-30, 25-18, 25-19)
Sept. 25 at Franklin & Marshall Lancaster, Pa. L 3-0 (25-6, 25-17, 25-19)
Sept. 25 vs. Lebanon Valley Lancaster, Pa. L 3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-10)
Sept. 30 at Salisbury * Salisbury, Md. L 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-16)
Oct. 2 Frostburg State * Arlington, Va. L 3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-18)
Oct. 2 Washington (Md.) Arlington, Va. W 3-1 (25-17, 25-20, 18-25, 27-25)
Oct. 6 Hood * - Dig Pink Arlington, Va. W 3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 27-25)
Oct. 8 at Goucher Baltimore, Md. W 3-1 (25-23, 22-25, 25-19, 25-20)
Oct. 8 vs. Stevenson Baltimore, Md. L 3-0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-22)
Oct. 9 vs. FDU-Florham Baltimore, Md. L 3-1 (25-23, 25-15, 19-25, 25-21)
Oct. 9 vs. Lancaster Bible Baltimore, Md. W 3-0 (25-23, 25-12, 25-16)
Oct. 14 at Wesley * Dover, Del. W 3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-18)
Oct. 16 vs. Guilford Bridgewater, Va. L 3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-17)
Oct. 16 at Bridgewater (Va.) Bridgewater, Va. L 3-1 (25-16, 25-20, 24-26, 25-15)
Oct. 21 at York (Pa.) * York, Pa. L 3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-15)
Oct. 23 Lycoming Arlington, Va. W 3-1 (28-26, 25-22, 23-25, 25-20)
Oct. 23 Moravian Arlington, Va. L 3-2 (26-24, 23-25, 25-22, 20-25, 15-10)
Oct. 27 Mary Washington * Arlington, Va. L 3-0 (29-27, 25-20, 25-23)
Oct. 30 Eastern Mennonite Arlington, Va. L 3-2 (15-25, 25-20, 25-17, 14-25, 17-15) 
Oct. 30 Susquehanna Arlington, Va. L 3-2 (25-20, 25-13, 22-25, 19-25, 15-3)
 
* - Capital Athletic Conference match